Sandalwood oil, which is also known in the form of Chandan oil the most aromatic of all essential oils. The uses of sandalwood oil vary from aromatherapy to cosmetics to medical issues. It is derived via the steam distillation process of billets and chips, mostly made from Indian or Australian Sandalwood plants. It is antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and anti-proliferative qualities, thanks to which it can provide numerous benefits, among them the following.
How to make Make a mixture of a handful of pure sandalwood essential oil, the powder of turmeric along with crushed camphor. Apply the paste to the zit, and allow it to sit for between 6 and 12 hours before washing it off using normal water. Apply this solution for 2 to 4 weeks to get excellent results.